Posts

Ontario Received Additional 700 Nominations for 2019

Image
The OINP nomination has received an additional 700 nominations for this year and issued invitations to 667 Express Entry candidates through its Skilled Trades Stream.
The additional 700 nominations bring the Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP)’s annual allocation to 7,350 under Canada’s Provincial Nominee Program or PNP.
The additional nominations will allow the OINP to issue nominations over its original 2019 allocation of 6,650, which the OINP has already reached. Express Entry Invitations On 11th December (Wednesday), the OINP issued 667 Notifications of Interest (NOIs) to candidates in Express entry pool through its Skilled Trades Stream.
OINP immigration stream is linked to the federal Express Entry system, it is Canada’s principal source of skilled foreign labour.
The Human Capital Priorities Stream of the OINP has been most popular in issuing nearly 7,000 invitations to candidates over 5 draws.
The Skilled Trades Stream permits the OINP to invite candidates who have Ontar…

10 Reasons Why Living in Antigua and Barbuda Is Awesome

Image
Antigua and Barbuda is one among the Caribbean countries offering a second passport through a Citizenship by Investment scheme. When debating whether to choose Antigua and Barbuda as your country to apply for a second passport, consider the following facts: 1. A beach for each day of the year It’s said that 365 seashores can be discovered within the Country. One for each day of the 12 months. True or now not, Antigua and Barbuda country is domestic to some of the most beautiful white and pink sand seashores in the Caribbean. Dickenson Bay is a long and active beach, commonly filled with human beings and packed with numerous possibilities, from sight-seeing in a glass-bottom boat to banana boating and jet-skiing. 2. Exciting plant life, fauna and sea existence The nearby plant life is most various within the remoter regions and alongside hiking trails. The islands are domestic to more than a hundred species of birds, along with the little egret, brown pelican, and numerous herons. Bar…

Necessary Logs for filing E2 Visa Petition

Image
E2 treaty investor visa is a non-immigrant dual intent visa for an Entrepreneur/ Businessman to own a new business or manage an existing one. In addition, an applicant can work under US employers in the United States. Its basic requirements are substantial investment in bonfo fide enterprises and applicant nationality to come in treaty countries. E2 visa holder dependents & relatives can accompany. They can also work anywhere in the USA with valid EAD. The USA E2 visa holder can gain a lot of benefits such as stay for 5 years initially & do their own choice business without green card/ citizenship, bright future for their children, and so on.
Required Standard documents for US E2 visa application are as follows:In the case of more than one candidate are on a similar visa, a separate DS-160 form per applicant needs to submit.A valid visa that won't expire for a half year (i.e. 6 months) after the expected stay remains in the US.Two standard passport size photographs.Eviden…

What all you should know about the Alberta Express Entry Stream?

Image
The Express Entry Stream of Alberta is relatively new compared to other provincial nominee streams. It's a passive program indicating that you apply to this program only when invited. Unless you get notification from the Alberta Immigrant Nominee Program, you can't apply to this program.
If selected, you receive an invitation through your Express Entry portal. Invited applicants are given a specific number of days to apply for a provincial nomination to AINP. In case if you don't meet the deadline, your invitation gets canceled, according to CIC News. You may receive an invitation (Notification of Interest) if:Your profile is active with the Federal Express Entry Pool.You have expressed interest in permanently settling down in Alberta.You have work expertise in an occupation that is of economic importance in Alberta.Your Comprehensive Ranking System score is minimum 300. Your chances of getting invited increase if: You have work expertise in Alberta or an offer of employme…

UK’s Conservative Party Promises Quick-Track Visa for Doctors

Image
In the approach, the general elections in the UK that is expected one month from now, the present Conservative Government's Indian-cause home secretary, Priti Patel has vowed to execute an NHS visa if the party is voted back to power.

This visa will be a piece of the points-based framework that the Conservative party is intending to adopt if they are voted back to power. This will be like the points-based framework pursued by Australia. The NHS visa will be a piece of the points-based migration framework (PBIS) that the gathering intends to present in the event that it is voted back.

The home secretary has stated, will decrease the processing expenses of visas for doctors and nurses and the processing time too. This visa is a piece of the arrangement to present a points-based immigration framework that will enable the UK to control the number of foreigners and simultaneously permit fundamental experts, for example, doctors and nurses to migrate to the country.

Prime minister of t…

Canada Immigration Consultant

XIPHIAS Immigration is the best Canada immigration consultant with a 100% success rate. XIPHIAS is a top n leading immigration consultant.

Recent Updates of Grenada Citizenship by Investment Act

Image
The Grenada government has recently introduced some changes in Grenada Citizenship by Investment Act No. 15 of 2013, now it is even more benefits to investor applicants to choose Grenada Citizenship by Investor Program. These changes are in addition to the changes that the government has announced in the recent past.
The program now brings unequaled benefits to investors, which along with the recently published changes are as follows-
1. There is no longer a requirement to obtain permanent residency prior to gain a citizenship 2. The age limit for child dependents has been increased from 26 to 30 years 3. There is no requirement for child dependents to be enrolled in an educational institution 4. There are no age restrictions for parents & grandparents to qualify for citizenship 5. It is not a requirement to the dependent parents & grandparents to live with the main applicant 6. Now even unmarried siblings with no children above the age of 18 years qualify as dependen…