How EB-5 Investor Visa Is A Way To Obtain U.S Green Card?

In the event that you are Arab, Pakistani, Indian, Iranian, Russian or Italian situated in Dubai, UAE or inside the Middle East and India searching for approaches to acquire a U.S. Green Card, XIPHIAS Immigration have the resolution for you. Acquire an EB-5 Investor Visa.
UAE residents are contributing millions for a U.S. Green Card. Why? For the open door for their family to live, work, or study in the United States while as yet having their homes in Dubai. Over the last few years, many people are applying for EB-5 visa from Dubai so; the demand for EB-5 investment visa has increased.

What is Eb-5 Visa?

The EB-5 visa is an approach to get your green card and permanent residency through investment. The EB-5 investor visa program empowers outsiders who make an interest in a U.S. business to get a green card and become legitimate permanent residents, and inevitable citizens, of the United States. The investment can prompt a green card for the investor to live and work permanently in the United States with their life partner and unmarried youngsters younger than 21. The EB-5 visa program is worked by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). The program was built up by the United States Congress in 1990 to encourage expanded investment in the U.S. economy.

What is the EB-5 investor Visa program?

The EB-5 financial specialist immigration visa program gives high-total assets worldwide investors the chance to get a U.S. Green Card by investment within a 5-year time span.

Requirements for EB-5 Visa:


1. The Investor must set up a business or put resources into a current business that was at that point made or rebuilt since November 19, 1990.
2. The Investor should contribute USD $1,000,000 (just USD $1.35M while putting resources into a USCIS assigned provincial focus) in business.
3. It is necessary that the business must give 10 US laborers employment.

Benefits of the EB-5 visa:

 •    In case of a political change or huge occasion in the investor's home country, the EB-5 financial specialist and their close family can entry to the U.S. immediately
•    The EB-5 investor visa program is one of the quickest strategies to acquire a U.S. Green Card and permanent residency anyplace in the United States
•    The EB-5 financial specialist can apply for U.S. citizenship following 5 years of the initial EB-5 application procedure
•    There is no restriction for age, communicated in English, business experience, or instruction
•    The EB-5 program does not require foreigner immigrant investors to deal with their venture on an everyday premise.

 Steps and time frame to obtain U.S Green Card or U.S Citizenship:

 Stage 1: Be ready to make an investment of US$ 550,000.
Stage 2: Speak to the hotel or land engineer's/ real estate migration legal advisor to build up that your venture of US$550,000 is from a legitimate source of funds.
Stage 3: Make the EB-5 financial specialist visa investment of US$550,000 into a real estate or hotel project of your decision.
Stage 4: Receive your Provisional or Temporary U.S. Green Card inside 18 to 24 months (2 years). It would be ideal if you note that on the off chance that you might want to make a trip to the United States preceding getting your temporary U.S. Green Card, you should apply for a travel visa that will enable you to enter and leave the U.S. for that two-year time period.
Stage 5: Receive your permanent U.S. Green Card 2 – 2.5 years after you've gotten your impermanent green card.
Stage 6: Apply for U.S. Citizenship in the fifth year of the EB-5 financial specialist migration visa process.

Be U.S citizenship or get U.S green card without any trouble under expert’s guidance. XIPHIAS have a team of experts and professional. Get in touch with XIPHIAS experts to make your journey to U.S fast and hassle-free.

Comments

  1. Thanks for sharing this article here about the EB-5 Investor Visa. Your article is very informative and useful to know more about the Us Eb-5 Investor Immigration Program. Keep sharing this type of articles here.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Portugal Golden Investor Visa

Malta Permanent Residence Visa

Portugal Golden Visa 2019 - The Ultimate Guide