Posts

Showing posts from August, 2019

All You Need to Know About Germany Immigration Visa

Image
Immigration to Germany has never been overly pounded by rules and regulations. The process has mostly been made stress-free, irrespective of the purpose of travel. Due to the Schengen Agreement came in 1985, the citizens of the Schengen area can travel visa-free all through the entire region. While the non-Schengen citizens are allowed to enter the entire territory with one important document known as the Schengen Visa.

Germany is considered as the 5th most favorable country to migrate to, because of its strong economy, education systems, and business opportunities. There are several ways through which you can migrate to Germany with Germany investment visa, Germany immigration visa, Germany investor visa, Germany citizenship visa and, Germany permanent residency visa you can travel to Germany smoothly.
Germany Visa Requirements – Documents required to get a Germany Visa: Application form – your answers in the application form must be honest matching with the associated documentsPasspo…

How to Increase Your USA B1 Visa Approval Chances

Image
For those foreign citizens who are not exempt from the Visa Waiver Program, they need to obtain a USA’s non-immigrant visa (B1 or B2) for short visits, either for business or pleasure. Such visits may include tourism, vacations, family member's visits, medical assistance, business meetings, business workshop participation, or personal outdoor activities.
It is important for such a traveler to show documents at the visa consulate proving that the traveler would be returning back to the country of origin post his purpose of visit gets completed. As proof for the same, the applicant will have to show all or few of the below documents as is necessary- 1. Proof of Employment in the country of origin Although this in itself doesn’t ensure VISA, it’s a good supporting document proving that your return is inevitable. It's important to bring your past and present payslips or employment letters.  It would be preferable to provide an Employment Certificate stating your position, Joining…

Which Dominica Investment Program is More Suitable For You?

Image
To be eligible for citizenship of the Commonwealth of Dominica under its Citizenship by Investment Program, you should make either a contribution into the Economic Diversification Fund (EDF) or an investment in designated real estate.
The Economic Diversification Fund (EDF) The Economic Diversification Fund (EDF) was established by the Citizenship by Investment Program as one segment of a national capital assembly portfolio, with the objective of national advancement for Dominica.
Generated assets are used for public and private ventures wherever required. Few of the Public segment ventures which are recognized for funding under the Program include but not restricted to, The structure of schools,Clinic redesigns,The structure of national games arena. For private ventures, the Dominican Government shows more interest in the travel industry, information technology, and agriculture.
To meet all the requirements for citizenship under the EDF stream, the following contribution needs to be …

Saskatchewan invites 150 candidates to apply for Express Entry and Occupations In-Demand streams

Image
Saskatchewan held two draws through the Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand immigration sub-categories declaring a total of 150 invitations.

The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) uses its unique Expression of Interest (EOI) point framework to rank applicants in its Saskatchewan Express Entry and Occupations In-Demand sub-categories.

The results of the draws held on August 15 for provincial nominations are as following:

Express Entry - 45Occupations In-Demand - 105
The important factors which were taken into consideration during the draw were the score the applicant held in Saskatchewan Expression of Interest. The minimal score expected was 78.
The applicant gets a score out of 100 based on factors including their education, skilled work experience, French or English proficiency and connections to Saskatchewan. The highest scoring applicant in both sub-categories is then welcomed through regular draws from the pool. Express Entry Saskatchewan's Express Entry stream i…

In the August 15th Draw Management and Finance Professionals are targeted by Ontario

Image
The most exciting news for Management and financial related experts and professionals, Ontario, home to Canada's Capital city, Ottawa, and biggest city, Toronto has issued 997 invitations to Express Entry Candidates to Apply Canada PR in the draw declared on August 15th, 2019. Every candidate with a CRS score between 439 – 465 having work experience in the 10 following occupations were presented with an ITA in the draw.
Here are the 10 occupations announced by Ontario Immigration Nominee Program: OINP Human Capital Priorities Stream calls for a large number of migrants with each passing draws for which they have removed one of the significant requirements which numerous candidates were not able to satisfy that is the requirement of a job offer from a Canadian Employer. Job offer here is considered as an additional indent for any applicant however it is nowhere a compulsory requirement.

The initial move towards successful selection by OINP through its Human Capital Priorities Stre…

What is the application process for St Kitts and Nevis investment process?

Image
Requirements To qualify for St Kitts and Nevis investment program under the real estate option, the government requires applicants to make an investment in an officially approved real estate with a value of at least US$ 400,000 plus the payment of government fees and other fees and taxes. As the application procedure under this option involves the purchase of the real estate, this may increase the processing time depending on the purchase of the property. Real estate can be re-sold, 5 years after the purchase and it necessarily does not need the next investor to be an applicant for citizenship and such a buyer, if non-local of the country, will have to adhere to a policy at the time of purchase. It need not be that the applicant will qualify for citizenship.
Acquisition of St Kitts and Nevis citizenship under the SIDF option requires a US$ 150,000 of contribution to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation. How to Proceed Applications for Citizenship cannot be submitted directly…

H-1B1 Visa Consultants for USA in Dubai

Image
US H-1B1 visa is one of the temporary employment-based Visa for Chilean or Singaporean citizens to live and work in the United States. The U.S. government signed the Free Trade Agreement (FTA) with Chile and Singapore in 2003. This visa came into existence because of Chile and Singapore FTA. These citizens must have a passport of their country to be eligible for it. Applicants who have completed their higher professional education (bachelor or Master degree) in fields such as Mathematics, Computer Science, Engineering, Physical Science, Health care and medicine, Business, Biotechnology, etc. are eligible for applying.  Additionally, others who may not have a degree in higher education but have comprehensive training and special skills also qualify for the H-1B1 visa. This includes agricultural Managers and Physical Therapists; however, this applies to only for Chilean citizens. Whereas, Disaster Relief Claims and Management Consultants who have a degree other than their specialization…

Malta Citizenship by Investment

Image
The Malta Citizenship by Investment Program allows European citizenship within a year. In 2-3 weeks of presenting a Malta Citizenship application, candidates get e-Residence Cards for Maltese residency with full Schengen rights. When one gets the Maltese citizenship, the new Maltese citizens can enjoy access to 168 countries to travel visa-free, which include the UK and USA.

This program offers mobility rights along with other extraordinary advantages to families. It is valid for life and can be passed on to future generations by descent. Children's can enjoy access to outstanding international education and the world-class healthcare system. It will be provided free to Maltese citizens. Maltese Citizenship by Investment offers a European way of life inside a Mediterranean setting. Malta is safe, Neutral and is backed by a strong monetary and political atmosphere.

Besides, it upholds the below- Benefits – Non-EU residents who apply for the Individual Investor Program (IIP) in Mal…

Actual Process of Dominica Citizenship

Image
Dominica has been offering a Second Passport by Investment Program since 1993, allowing individuals and their families to enjoy all the benefits of being Dominican in exchange for a contribution to the nation’s future. Administered by Dominica’s Citizenship by Investment Unit (CBIU), the Program is entrenched in the country’s legislation and has allowed citizens from across the world to enjoy the security and freedom of belonging to a silent and resourceful nation.

1. First, decide how you would like to contribute. 
An applicant has two options for investment in order to gain Dominica citizenship by Investment. One is a non-refundable contribution to the Government’s Economic Diversification Fund (EDF). The other is by investing in preapproved real estate development.

2. Reach Best Investment consultant
XIPHIAS Immigration consultants are qualified and trusted advisor to assist you in the submission of your application.

3. Collecting the required documents
Gather the forms and documenta…

Top 10 Tips to Avoid RFE for H-1B Employers

Image
The US H-1B visa is a temporary employment-based visa that enables U.S. companies to hire graduate-level employees in specialty occupations requiring theoretical or technical knowledge in specific areas such as IT, finance, accounting, architecture, engineering, math, science, medicine, and so on. Initially valid for three years they can be extended as many times as is needed.  It’s a dual intent visa. USCIS sends an inquiry to request called “Request for Evidence (RFE)” to gather additional information needed to make a decision on your H-1B case. During the recent times, the workload for the human resource department has increased in multiple times as there has been a surge of at least 60% of RFEs sent out to the H1B petitions in the year 2019. These can be addressed right at the application stage to avoid RFEs. Here is listing 10 tips to avoid RFE for the H1-B Employer- Be Specific: a lot of RFEs claim uncertain job description. Specificity means to say “You can enumerate all your tech…

Why To Migrate To New Zealand

Image
Why New Zealand is a dream country? New Zealand has always been a dream country to live, work and get settled for all time with brilliant urban areas, astonishing shorelines, a place that is known for long white clouds with moderate the atmosphere, and welcoming society. Benefits of moving to New Zealand -Extraordinary Weather with the lovely scenic viewReasonable excellent work-life balanceTransparent legal systemNew Zealand has a strong EconomyIt is the most secure place on the planetA welcoming and friendly society with multi-cultural valueOutstanding medical and healthcare facilitiesGreat Education system New Zealand PR visas - The New Zealand Permanent Residency gives the permit to explore the living lifestyle, study, or work in New Zealand for a long period and inviting you as a lawful New Zealand citizen, here are some benefits of having a New Zealand Visa- Rights to study, live and work in New Zealand.You have to pay just domestic educational fees not the international onesPer…